Wheaton Lodge 269, Chartered in 1858

Below is a list of every Past Master of our lodge since we were chartered.

 

1858 J.G. Vallette 1958 Harry C. Dichelman
1859 J.G. Vallette 1959 John D. Woolley
1860 L.J. Bliss 1960 John F. Angell
1861 L.J. Bliss 1961 William J. Zundel
1862 H. Bird 1962 Harry D. Hill
1863 H. Bird 1963 William R. Jackson
1864 M.C. Childs 1964 J. Dale MacNerland
1865 M.C. Childs 1965 Irving W. Woolf
1866 M.C. Childs 1966 August O. Fahlsing
1867 Marcellus E. Jones 1967 F. Keith Utterback
1868 M.C. Childs 1968 James A. Sheridan
1869 Melvin Smith 1969 Clarence B. Kiphart
1870 Melvin Smith 1970 Charles A. Mattingly
1871 Melvin Smith 1971 Robert J. Schmitt
1872 Marcellus E. Jones 1972 Lemuel A. Ervin, Jr.
1873 P. Waterman 1973 Gene P. Elwood
1874 P. Collar 1974 Ralph J. Brown
1875 James Saunders 1975 George P. Garrod
1876 William H. Johnson 1976 Chester H. Warricks
1877 William H. Johnson 1977 George R. Frieder
1878 L. Pratt 1978 Lee R. Baker, Sr.
1879 William H. Johnson 1979 George R. Conforti
1880 William H. Johnson 1980 Harry B. McCorkle
1881 William H. Johnson 1981 Russel C. Fischer
1882 Marcellus E. Jones 1982 Roger A. Carson
1883 Marcellus E. Jones 1983 Robert L. Scharisich
1884 William H. Johnson 1984 John S. Gorajczyk
1885 William H. Johnson 1985 William C. Shepard
1886 Geo.W. Brown 1986 Charles E. Schmidt
1887 Geo.W. Brown 1987 Norman F. Jay
1888 Geo.W. Brown 1988 Jerry W. Douglass
1889 Geo.W. Brown 1989 Raymond E. Bennett
1890 Marcellus E. Jones 1990 Arthur R. Raknosnik
1891 J.H. Ashley 1991 Samuel E. Johnson
1892 J.H. Ashley 1992 James E. Nystedt
1893 J.H. Ashley 1993 Michael L. Duer
1894 George P. Gary 1994 Michael L. Duer
1895 J.H. Ashley 1995 Richard F. Groeneveld
1896 J.H. Ashley 1996 Scott H. McLaren
1897 J.O. Clifford 1997 John O. Harden
1898 J.O. Clifford 1998 Randall W. Smith
1899 J.O. Clifford 1999 H. David Cole
1900 J.H. Ashley 2000 Thomas Egan
1901 J.H. Ashley 2001 Richard Rann
1902 W.V. Lambe 2002 Matthew Nystedt
1903 W.V. Lambe 2003 William Konigsfeld
1904 P. Thies 2004 Richard Rann
1905 H.L. Whiteley 2005 David Kinney
1906 L.W. Nichols 2006 David Kinney
1907 P.C. Held 2007 Adam Jakupi
1908 F.M. Cutter 2008 Pete Ingle
1909 P.L. Perrottet 2009 Jeffery Armstrong
1910 S.E. Johnson 2010 Jeremy Sanders
1911 J.N. Deis 2011 Eric Walsh
1912 J.W. Hagberg 2012 Pat Shields
1913 C.W. Smith 2013 Phillip Nelson
1914 R.F. Newhall 2014 Frank Paras
1915 George Atkinson 2015 Randy Watz
1916 J.F. Butler 2016 Shawn Johnson
1917 P.M. Riesterer 2017 Shawn Johnson
1918 L.J. Lambe 2018 Randy Watz
1919 G.C. Grove
1920 J.J. Acker
1921 H.L. Fisher
1922 R.H. Salisbury
1923 C.L. Carlson
1924 W.F. LeFebre
1925 W.H. Johnson
1926 F.H. Grote
1927 P.H. Savage
1928 H.L. Coats
1929 A.W. Park
1930 A.B. Fries
1931 C.G. Pratt
1932 Peter M. Rassmussen
1933 H.F. Davis
1934 J.L.D. Langan
1935 R.L. Maiden
1936 J. VanDelinder
1937 J. Bauer
1938 E.R. Soukup
1939 T.Donald Milne
1940 J.J. Dolgos
1941 F.H. Harnden
1942 S. Loudenback
1943 F.T. Cambell
1944 J.F. Patrick
1945 G. Moffett
1946 Clair E. Vallette
1947 Stuart J. Kennedy
1948 Robert T. Nelson
1949 Elmer B. Hanson
1950 Walter F. Ehren
1951 Spencer D. Stocking
1952 Fred C. Winston
1953 Adelbert B. Grout
1954 Elmer D. Pierce
1955 Wayne C. Chilcote
1956 J. Erlin Bartlett
1957 Carl A. Gustavson, Jr.